University of Southern California Center for Interactive Smart Oilfield Technologies The USC Andrew and Erna Viterbi School of Engineering
Fellowship Recipients

Undergraduate


2008(Click Here to view details)


Brittany Daniels


Brittany Daniels
Chemical Engineering

Matt Kawabe


Matthew Kawabe
Chemical Engineering-Petroleum Emphasis

2009(Click Here to view details)



Stephanie Davison
Chemical Engineering


Lorenzo Mangubat
Chemical Engineering

2010(Click Here to view details)


Jose Aparico


Jose Aparico
Mechanical Engineering


Bradley Biggs
Chemical Engineering


Christopher Fisher
Mechanical Engineering

Jesus Jaimes-Diaz


Jesus Jaimes-Diaz
Mechanical Engineering


Frank Romero
Mechanical Engineering

Chris Woodruff


Christopher Woodruff
Mechanical Engineering

2011(Click Here to view details)



Angel Francisco
Mechanical Engineering

2012(Click Here to view details)


Melanie Shaul


Melanie Shaul
Chemical Engineering

David Bosnak


Adam Devine
Mechanical Engineering-Petroleum Emphasis

Philippe Gerretsen


Dolat Khashayar
Mechanical Engineering-Petroleum Emphasis


Jimmy Dao
Mechanical Engineering-Petroleum Emphasis

2013(Click Here to view details)


Melanie Shaul


Katarina Bethel
Chemical Engineering

David Bosnak


Patrick Cardenas
Chemical Engineering

Philippe Gerretsen


John Diaz
Mechanical Engineering


Hugo Lepe
Mechanical Engineering


Guillermo Ortiz
Mechanical Engineering


Mathew Thomas
Chemical Engineering

2014(Click Here to view details)


Jackson Petty


Jackson Petty
Mechanical Engineering - Petroleum Emphasis

Philippe Gerretsen


Dolat Khashayar
Mechanical Engineering - Petroleum Emphasis

2015(Click Here to view details)


Patric Navshadian


Patric Navshadian
Mechanical Engineering - Petroleum Engineering Emphasis

Anthony Provenzano


Anthony Provenzano
Mechanical Engineering

Masters


2008(Click Here to view details)



Gupreet Singh Lugani
Material Sciences Engineering

Stella Li


Yunshan Li
Petroleum Emphasis

2009(Click Here to view details)


Adnan Azrak


Adnan Arzak
Petroleum Engineering

David Bosnak


David Bosnak
Material Sciences Engineering

Philippe Gerretsen


Jean-Philippe Gerretson
Mechanical Engineering


Xiaobing Xia
Computer Science

2010(Click Here to view details)


Stephanie Chin


Stephanie Chin
Chemical Engineering

Ariel Wright


Ariel Wright
Green Technologies

2011(Click Here to view details)



Ryan McDonald
Mechanical Engineering


Alexander Portnoy
Computer Science


Benjamin Oviedo
Petroleum Engineering

2012(Click Here to view details)



Eric Cheung
Petroleum Engineering


Allison Escovedo
Petroleum Engineering


Philip Tan
Mechanical Engineering

2013(Click Here to view details)



Renuhaa Asaithambi
Petroleum Engineering


Chau Diep
Petroleum Engineering


Cody Hayashi
Electrical Engineering


Andrew Karman
Chemical Engineering


Luis Perez Cruz
Electrical Engineering


Tiffany Yeldell
Chemical Engineering

2014(Click Here to view details)



Avraham Hollander
Petroleum Engineering


Robert Jaehoon Lee
Mechanical Engineering


Kevin Qi
Petroleum Engineering

2015(Click Here to view details)


Kayvon Hosseini


Kayvon Hosseini
Petroleum Engineering

Saro Meguerdijian


Saro Meguerdijian
Petroleum Engineering

Robert Ford


Robert Ford
Electrical Engineering

Kyle Borch


Kyle Borch
Mechanical Engineering

Phillip Weiner


Phillip Weiner
Chemical Engineering
 

PhD 


2008(Click Here to view details)


Chi Chun Yung


Chun-Yung Chi
Electrical Engineering

Haddad


Hamed Haddad Zadegan
Environmental Engineering


Bin Liu
Computer Science

Alreza Moheet


Alireza Moheet
Mechanical Engineering

2009(Click Here to view details)


Heejin Choi


Heejin Choi
Computer Science

Lakshmi Dabbiru


Lakshmi Dabbiru
Electrical Engineering


Le Lu
Petroleum Engineering

Craig Thompson


Craig Thompson
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering

Yu Wang


Yu Wang
Chemical Engineering


Jing Xu
Material Science Engineering

2010(Click Here to view details)


Sydnie Lieb


Sydnie Lieb
Mechanical Engineering

Wei Ma 2


Wei Ma
Petroleum Engineering

Amin Rezapour


Amin Rezapour
Electrical Engineering

Carson Riche


Carson Riche
Chemical Engineering

Bo Wu


Bo Wu
Computer Science

2011(Click Here to view details)



Laura Bradley
Chemical Engineering


Yoshitake Nakajima
Electrical Engineering


Dong Lee
Mechanical Engineering


Anqi Wu
Computer Science

2012(Click Here to view details)


Sydnie Lieb


Jennifer Smoelke
Mechanical Engineering

Ren Chen


Ren Chen
Electrical Engineering

Thomas Collins


Thomas Collins
Computer Science

Carson Riche


Alisha Deshpande
Chemical Engineering

Marjan Sherafati


Marjan Sherafati
Petroleum Engineering

2013(Click Here to view details)


Chi Chun Yung


Eugene Kong
Mechanical Engineering

Haddad


Zach Melrose
Material Science


Anton Shkel
Electrical Engineering

Alreza Moheet


Qianru Qi
Petroleum Engineering

2014(Click Here to view details)


Thomas Collins


Thomas Collins
Computer Science

Metin Karakas


Metin Karakas
Petroleum Engineering

Laurel Paxton


Laurel Paxton
Mechanical Engineering

Si Shen


Si Shen
Mechanical Engineering

Robert Walker


Robert Walker
Petroleum Engineering

2015(Click Here to view details)


Samuele Schoenberg


Samuele Schoenberg
Petroleum Engineering

Daniel Zabrine


Daniel Zabrine
MSC

Charles Owens


Charles Owens
Mechanical Engineering